Netheravon Grave List

 

  • 100. CLARK Ethel Mary Gwendoline. 1943.
  • 101. BROWN Lawrence Edgar. 1943.
  • 102. FORSYTH Kate. 1943.
  • 102. FORSYTH Kate Emma. 1997.
  • 103. HEASMAN Albert Edward. 1943.
  • 104. LEWIS Ethel Winifred. 1943.
  • 105. TAVENER Arthur. 1945.
  • 106. BARLOW William James. 1946.
  • 107. ROSE Fanny Ellen. 1946.
  • 108. MAGGS Charles James. 1946.
  • 108. MAGGS Phillis.1947.
  • 109. BURNETT Frederick. 1946.
  • 110. ROBBINS Harold Victor. 1947.
  • 111. KITE Rosella.1947.
  • 112. WOLOHAN Alice. 1947.
  • 112. WOLOHAN James Francis.1971.
  • 113. PLEDGE Mary Bridget.1947.
  • 113. PLEDGE Walter. 1976.
  • 114. SAINSBURY Mary. 1948.
  • 115. LEWIS Frederick H.1948.
  • 116. HISCOCK Stephen. 1948.
  • 117. HISCOCK Sophie. 1959.
  • 118. BERRY Alice. 1948.
  • 119. HOARE Emma.1948.
  • 120. MEAD Lucy.1948.
  • 121. BURDEN William.1949.
  • 121. BURDEN Emily.1972.
  • 122. JACKSON Mary. 1949.
  • 123. MERRITT Emily.1949.
  • 124. MILLS Elizabeth.1950.
  • 125. SHEPPARD Ann.1950.
  • 125. SHEPPARD Herbert John.1961.
  • 126. SAWYER Edward. 1950.
  • 127. NEEDHAM Alice Ann.1950.
  • 127. NEEDHAM Patricia Margaret. 2004.
  • 128. DOUSE Elizabeth Emily.1950.
  • 129. KING Francis. 1950.
  • 129. KING John James. 1966.
  • 130. TAVENER Harriet.1951.
  • 131. HORN Frederick. 1951.
  • 132. O’DONNELL Arthur.1951.
  • 133. BURT Phyllis. 1951.
  • 133. BURT Frederick George. 1988.
  • 134. BENNETT Nellie. 1951.
  • 135. LEWIS Frederick. 1952.
  • 136. DREWITT Charles. 1952.
  • 137. DORE Mabel.1952.
  • 137. DORE John Percy. 1985.
  • 138. WAREHAM Margaret. 1952.
  • 139. BRAKE Helah. 1952.
  • 140. HORSELL William. 1952.
  • 140. HORSELL Sarah Ann. 1964.
  • 140. HORSELL Heather May.1993.
  • 141. SHEPPARD George E. 1952.
  • 142. MAGGS Elizabeth. 1955.
  • 143. SHEPPARD George.1953.
  • 144. FANNERAN Michael. 1953.
  • 145. SHEPPARD Mary.1953.
  • 146. FERRIS Sydney. 1953.
  • 147. STONE Herbert. 1953.
  • 147. STONE Sarah. 1984.
  • 148. HART Edwin Harold. 1954.
  • 148. HART Maud Mary.1960.
  • 148. HART William. 1966.
  • 149. MILLS John. 1954.
  • 150. PETHICK Sarah. 1954.
  • 151. SCULLY Melvin.1954.
  • 152. HARRIS John. 1954.
  • 153. KING Walter.1954.
  • 153. KING Ethel Annie. 1981.
  • 154. MAGGS Harry. 1954.
  • 154. MAGGS Caroline. 1955.
  • 155. CHALKE Daisy. 1954.
  • 156. WITCHELL Phyllis. 1954
  • 157. SCULLY Elizabeth. 1954.
  • 157. SCULLY Vivienne. 1954.
  • 158. SINGLETON Roger. 1954.
  • 159. PITFIELD Edith. 1955.
  • 159. PITFIELD William.1960.
  • 160. BASSI Lee Martin.1959.
  • 160. WORSDELL John Robert.1968.
  • 160. PLATT Matthew. 2001.
  • 161. KEEL Sara Ann. 1954.
  • 161. KEEL George. 1961.
  • 162. FOYLE George. 1955.
  • 162. FOYLE Caroline. 1974.
  • 163. RESERVED
  • 164. BELCHER Richard. 1955.
  • 165. PINCHEN Florence Edith. 1956.
  • 165. BRADLEY Henry Charles.1967.
  • 165. BRADLEY Monica Mary. 1998.
  • 166. WAIN Harry Alfred. 1956.
  • 166. WAIN Charlotte Lizzie1970
  • 166. WAIN John Alfred.1978.
  • 167. NICHOLSON Charles. 1956.
  • 168. MARKS Bertha Margaret Rose. 1957.
  • 169. FISHER James. 1957.
  • 170. REES Benjamin William. 1957.
  • 171. MUNDY Kate. 1958.
  • 171. MUNDY Walter James.1960.
  • 172. CUFF Richard John. 1958.
  • 172. CUFF Florence Elizabeth. 1973.
  • 173. HARRIS Beatrice Agnes. 1958.
  • 173. HARRIS Edwin William. 1965.
  • 174. DOUSE Louis.1958.
  • 174. DOUSE Annie Louisa. 1968.
  • 175. COOK Nellie. 1958.
  • 175. COOK Ernest Reginald. 1961.
  • 176. BAKER Margery Maud. 1958.
  • 177. REED Florence Ella. 1959.
  • 177. REED Frederick Edward. 1964.
  • 178. HILL Ellen. 1959.
  • 178. HILL Edward James. 1964.
  • 179. NICHOLSON Thomas Sydney George. 1959.
  • 180. NYE John. 1959.
  • 181. SMITH Charles. 1959.
  • 181. SMITH Elizabeth. 1975.
  • 182. MITCHELL Mary Kate.1960.
  • 182. MITCHELL Walter. 1966.
  • 183. WALFORD Jane Harriet. 1960.
  • 183. WALFORD Tom Richard. 1960.
  • 184. JONES John Hampson. 1960.
  • 185. COLLISON Frederick George. 1960.
  • 185. COLLISON Alice Ann. 1980.
  • 186. HARDING Frederick. 1961.
  • 187. ROWE Francis William. 1961.
  • 188. JENKINS Emily Rosa. 1961.
  • 188. JENKINS William Leonard. 1968.
  • 189. CROSS Arthur Thomas. 1961.
  • 189. CROSS Delia Mary. 1970.
  • 190. HINTON Frederick Frank. 1962.
  • 191. ASHLEY Robert William. 1962.
  • 192. SAINSBURY Owen Edward.1962.
  • 192. SAINSBURY Emily Annie. 1976.
  • 193. LEWIS Violet May. 1963.
  • 193. LEWIS Arthur George. 1972.
  • 194. CARR Graham Richard. 1963.
  • 194. CARR Eric Malcolm. 1999.
  • 195. MILLS Richard Thomas. 1963.
  • 196. STURGESS Reginald Frank. 1963.
  • 197. STOCKLEY John Thomas. 1974.
  • 197. STOCKLEY Elizabeth. 1974.
  • 197. WAIN Kathleen Mary. 2000.
  • 198. PRATT Janet. 1964.
  • 198. PRATT Walter George. 1967.
  • 199. REDPATH frank. 1964.
  • 199. REDPATH Thomas. 1977.
  • 199. REDPATH Betsy Harriet.1991.
  • 200. SECKER Louis. 1964.
  • 200. SECKER Mary Eley Gertrude. 1969.
  • 200. SECKER Reginald Louis. 2005.
  • 201. ILICKE Aloizy. 1964.
  • 202. HUDSON Richard Albert.1964.
  • 202. HUDSON Eleanor. 1973.
  • 203. FITCHETT Peter Victor Percival.1964.
  • 204. DILLON Agnes Mary. 1965.
  • 205. BELCHER Florence Annie. 1965.
  • 206. SMITH Arthur. 1965.
  • 206. SMITH Dorothy Caroline. 1972.
  • 207. ELMS Rosemary. 1965.
  • 207. ELMS George. 1970.
  • 208. BRADLEY Maud Louise. 1965.
  • 209. MUNDY Frederick George. 1965.
  • 209. MUNDY Ada Mary. 1972.
  • 210. HALL George William. 1966.
  • 211. TALBOT Charles Stewart. 1966.
  • 211. TALBOT Dorothy Victoria. 1973.
  • 212. HUNTLEY Granville Robert. 1966.
  • 213. EAGLES Frederick Charles. 1967.
  • 214. BENFORD Norman Frederick. 1967.
  • 214. BENFORD Madeline Matilda Kathleen. 1998.
  • 215. MARSH Daniel Thomas. 1967.
  • 215. MARSH Mary Theresa. 1986.
  • 216. DOLA Henryk Whardslaw. 1967.
  • 217. LOVETT J. No details
  • 218. SAWYER Alfred George. 1968.
  • 218. SAWYER Ethel. 1974.
  • 219. DEAR Francis William. 1968.
  • 219. DEAR Rosa Mary. 1975.
  • 220. DEAR Frederick Alfred George. 1968.
  • 220. DEAR Beatrice May. 1975.
  • 221. FOYLE Dorothy May. 1969.
  • 222. FOYLE Frederick George. 1983.
  • 223. RYAN Michael Joseph.1969.
  • 223. RYAN Natasha Heidi. 1979.
  • 224. DAVIS Albert Edward. 1969.
  • 224. DAVIS Alice. No date.
  • 225. PIKE William Henry. 1970.
  • 225. MARCHANT Gladys Elizabeth. 1998.
  • 226. DREWETT Theresa Kate. 1970.
  • 226. DREWETT Ernest. 1977.
  • 227. LUCAS Elizabeth Gray, 1970.
  • 228. POWELL William Howard. 1970.
  • 229. WAIN Margaret Elizabeth. 1971.
  • 230. PRENTICE Edward Charles. 1971.
  • 230. PRENTICE Lily Jane. 1994.
  • 231. TAYLOR Sydney. 1972.
  • 231. LYNOTT Jennifer Ann. 2000.
  • 232. O’HARE Henry Bernard. 1972.
  • 232. O’HARE Phyllis Florence Mabel. 2003.
  • 233. WITCHELL Edward John. 1972.
  • 234. SLEVIN James. 1972.
  • 234. SLEVIN Daisy. 1975.
  • 235. WAITE Sydney George. 1972.
  • 235. WAITE Winnie Margaret. 1984.
  • 236. HOLMES Florence. 1973.
  • 236. HOLMES Albert Edward. 1974.
  • 237. McALLISTER George Alexander. 1973.
  • 238. COOK Frank Richard. 1973.
  • 239. CLARK Barty Charles. 1974.
  • 240. BAYSTON Ronald. 1974.
  • 241. McLEAN Harold Charles. 1974.
  • 242. SPOONER Percy Alfred. 1974.
  • 242. SPOONER Florence Maud. 1985.
  • 243. KITE Luther Clifford. 1975.
  • 244. MATTHEWS Herbert. 1975.
  • 244. MATTHEWS Adelaide Beatrice. 1980.
  • 245. MITCHELL Edwin Lesley Charles. 1976.
  • 246. PARKINSON Maureen Elizabeth. 1976.
  • 247. GROVES Miriam. 1977.
  • 248. MEAD Susan Elizabeth. 1978.
  • 249. MAGGS Ernest James. 1979.
  • 249. MAGGS Eleanor Annie. 1984.
  • 249. MAGGS Arthur James. 1986.
  • 250. CARVEY Michael Joseph. 1979.
  • 250. CARVEY Sarah Anne. 1992.
  • 251. CHALKE Ernest Alfred. 1979.
  • 252. GIDDINGS Edward Thomas. 1979.
  • 252. GIDDINGS Lois Ada.1985.
  • 253. ROGERS Alfred William. 1979.
  • 253. ROGERS Elsie Jane.1993.
  • 254. RESERVED
  • 255. SMITH Andrew Martin Sidney.1981.
  • 256. OWEN Edward Horace.1981.
  • 256. OWEN Margaret Sarah.1997.
  • 257. IRVIN Florence Ethel. 1981.
  • 257. IRVIN George. 1997.
  • 258. GIBSON Arthur Alan. 1981.
  • 259. SHEPPARD Evelyn Mary. 1981.
  • 259. SHEPPARD Albert Sydney. 1997.
  • 260. VACANT CHILDS GRAVE
  • 261. SHEPPARD Eunice. 1981.
  • 261. SHEPPARD Alfred James. 1984.
  • 262. BATSON George Robert. 1982.
  • 263. HUNTLEY Mary.1982.
  • 264. MATON Iris Elizabeth. 1982.
  • 265. TAYLOR William Arthur. 1982.
  • 266. WORSDELL Lilian Edith. 1982.
  • 266. WORSDELL Ernest James. 1988.
  • 267. WOLOHAN Florence. 1982.
  • 268. FISHLOCK Elizabeth Jane. 1983.
  • 269. HAYWARD Bert. 1983.
  • 270. HEASMAN Emma Louise.1984.
  • 271. DAVIES Harold Ward. 1984.
  • 271. DAVIES Kathleen. 1984.
  • 272. BARNARD William John Stephen.1984.
  • 272. BARNARD Doreen. 2003.
  • 273. VACANT CHILD GRAVE.
  • 274. FISHER Ernest Albert. 1985.
  • 274.FISHER Daisy Elizabeth. 1992.
  • 275. PHILLIPS David Leith. 1985.
  • 276. SOUL Frederick Charles. 1985.
  • 277. GODDARD John Frederick. 1985.
  • 277. GODDARD Ethel. 2007.
  • 278. RESERVED.
  • 279. REED Frederick Clarence.1985.
  • 279. FUNNELL Violet May. 1993.
  • 280. WATT Eileen May. 1985.
  • 281. BROOKES Doris May. 1987.
  • 282. DEVANEY William. 1990.
  • 283. MAHER Sybil Maud.1990.
  • 284. LEWIS Annie Louisa. 1990.
  • 285. FISHLOCK John Henry. 1990.
  • 286. RESERVED.
  • 287. COLEMAN Walter James. 1991.
  • 288. NEEDHAM Alice Ita. 1991.
  • 288. NEEDHAM Ernest
  • 289. SWINTON James Mathieson. 1991.
  • 290. WALFORD Robert J. 1992.
  • 291. HOWCUTT David John.1992.
  • 292. RESERVED.
  • 293. SHEPPARD Winifred Nina.1992.
  • 293. SHEPPARD Walter Clifford. 1994.
  • 294. PRENTICE Hilda. 1992.
  • 294. PRENTICE Edward Maurice. 1997.
  • 295. CRITCHLEY Rosebud F. H. 1992.
  • 295. CRITCHLEY Ronald Stanley. 2004.
  • 296. PENNELLS Ada. 1993.
  • 296. PENNELLS Ernest George. 1997.
  • 297. REED Dennis.
  • 298. PLANK Granville Lewis. 1995.
  • 298. PLANK Gwendoline Virginia Irene. 2001.
  • 299. FITCHETT Alice Jesse 1995.
  • 299. FITCHETT Albert
  • 299. HAWES Elizabeth Georgina. 2003.
  • 300. CROSS Edith May. 1995.
  • 301. JACKSON Linda Jacqueline. 1997.
  • 302. GEORGE Peter Frank. 1997.
  • 303. OWEN William Robert Edward. 1997.
  • 304. KITE Raymond Luther.1998.
  • 305. PIKE Derek Nigel. 1998.
  • 306. DENMAN Earl Fancourt. 1999.
  • 307. OBORNE Alice Maude. 1999.
  • 308. WILSON Bertha. 1999.
  • 309. REED Marjorie Eileen. 2001.
  • 310. WATT Percy James. 2001.
  • 311. GEE Margaret Ann. 2001.
  • 312. FANNERAN Frederick Patrick. 2002.
  • 313. RESERVED. 314. HARRIS Ronald Albert. 2003.
  • 314 HARRIS Margaret Elizabeth. 2004
  • 315. HARRIS Rowena. 2003.
  • 316. COTTRELL Rita Mary. 2003.
  • 316. COTTRELL Horace. 2003.
  • 317. HOPKINS Helen Lorna Rose. 2004.
  • 318. SLEEMAN Robin 2005.
  • 319. FISHER Margaret Joan. 2005.
  • 319. FISHER Kenneth. 2009
  • 320. DOUTHWAITE Maureen. 2007.
  • 321. PHILLIMORE Anthony .2007.
  • 322. MAHER Henry .2009.
  • 323. FOSTER Elizabeth Doris. 2009.
  • 324. SPOONER Donald. 2009.
  • 325. SOUL Kathleen.2009.
  • 325. MARTIN Margaret. 2009.
  • 326. DOBSON David. 2009.
  • 327. LYNSKEY George. 2009.
  • 328. TOMPKINS Ian.2010.
  • 329. GRIEVE Samuel. 2011.
  • 331. Plank John. 2014
  • 333. WATTS Ted. 2011
  • 336. Bond William 2014

 

Garden of Remembrance

 

  • R1. MADDOCKS Ronald. 1981.
  • R1. MADDOCKS Betty. 1989.
  • R2. KENYON Ruth.1996.
  • R3. REDDICK Stan. 1998.
  • R3. REDDICK Bertha. 2013.
  • R4. MITCHELL Brian Lesley.1999.
  • R5. SHUTLER Marjorie Violet. 2003.
  • R6. HARVEY. Nicky. 2002.
  • R7. JESSUP Roy.2003.
  • R8. HARDWICK Ronald James. 2005.
  • R8. HARDWICK. Mary. 2014.
  • R9. CHEEK Joyce.2006.
  • R10. WORSDELL William.2007.
  • R11. PIKE Frank.2008.
  • R12. MOFFAT Sandra. 2009.
  • R13. RESERVED.
  • R14. COPELAND William. 2009.
  • R14. COPELAND Elizabeth. 2009.
  • R15. POWELL Teresa. 2009.
  • R16. KEIGHTLEY Douglas.2010.
  • R17. McMILLAN Charles.2010.
  • R18. QUIGLEY. Mary Isabel. 2013

 

Children's Graves

 

  • C1. MILES Holly Marie. 1998.
  • C2. HUXTER Barbara. 1966.
  • C3. STEBBINGS Andrew John. 1965.
  • C4. WATTS Adele Jane. 1997.
  • C5. SHEPPARD Jacqueline. 1955.
  • C6. WHEELER Daphne Margaret. 1964.
  • C7. PEARCE Baby
  • C8. SMITHSON Michael John. 1962.
  • C9. WALKER David Paul. 1973. WALKER Peter. 2003.

Military Graves

 

  • M.G.1. FAIRCHILD Lawrence Edmond. 1942.
  • M.G.2. MATTHEWS John Keith. 1942.
  • M.G.3. HEWITT Frederick Edward. 1942.
  • M.G.4. ALLEN David Ron Millar. 1942.
  • M.G.5. DUNN Joseph. 1964.
  • M.G.6. BROWNE Roger James. 1996.
  • M.G.6 BROWNE Lucy Rosemary. 2006
  • M.G.7. CARNEHAM Arthur James. 1945.

 


Print   Email