Netheravon Grave List

User Rating: 5 / 5

Star ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar ActiveStar Active
 

 Netheravon Grave List

 

  • 100. CLARK Ethel Mary Gwendoline. 1943.
  • 101. BROWN Lawrence Edgar. 1943.
  • 102. FORSYTH Kate. 1943.
  • 102. FORSYTH Kate Emma. 1997.
  • 103. HEASMAN Albert Edward. 1943.
  • 104. LEWIS Ethel Winifred. 1943.
  • 105. TAVENER Arthur. 1945.
  • 106. BARLOW William James. 1946.
  • 107. ROSE Fanny Ellen. 1946.
  • 108. MAGGS Charles James. 1946.
  • 108. MAGGS Phillis.1947.
  • 109. BURNETT Frederick. 1946.
  • 110. ROBBINS Harold Victor. 1947.
  • 111. KITE Rosella.1947.
  • 112. WOLOHAN Alice. 1947.
  • 112. WOLOHAN James Francis.1971.
  • 113. PLEDGE Mary Bridget.1947.
  • 113. PLEDGE Walter. 1976.
  • 114. SAINSBURY Mary. 1948.
  • 115. LEWIS Frederick H.1948.
  • 116. HISCOCK Stephen. 1948.
  • 117. HISCOCK Sophie. 1959.
  • 118. BERRY Alice. 1948.
  • 119. HOARE Emma.1948.
  • 120. MEAD Lucy.1948.
  • 121. BURDEN William.1949.
  • 121. BURDEN Emily.1972.
  • 122. JACKSON Mary. 1949.
  • 123. MERRITT Emily.1949.
  • 124. MILLS Elizabeth.1950.
  • 125. SHEPPARD Ann.1950.
  • 125. SHEPPARD Herbert John.1961.
  • 126. SAWYER Edward. 1950.
  • 127. NEEDHAM Alice Ann.1950.
  • 127. NEEDHAM Patricia Margaret. 2004.
  • 128. DOUSE Elizabeth Emily.1950.
  • 129. KING Francis. 1950.
  • 129. KING John James. 1966.
  • 130. TAVENER Harriet.1951.
  • 131. HORN Frederick. 1951.
  • 132. O’DONNELL Arthur.1951.
  • 133. BURT Phyllis. 1951.
  • 133. BURT Frederick George. 1988.
  • 134. BENNETT Nellie. 1951.
  • 135. LEWIS Frederick. 1952.
  • 136. DREWITT Charles. 1952.
  • 137. DORE Mabel.1952.
  • 137. DORE John Percy. 1985.
  • 138. WAREHAM Margaret. 1952.
  • 139. BRAKE Helah. 1952.
  • 140. HORSELL William. 1952.
  • 140. HORSELL Sarah Ann. 1964.
  • 140. HORSELL Heather May.1993.
  • 141. SHEPPARD George E. 1952.
  • 142. MAGGS Elizabeth. 1955.
  • 143. SHEPPARD George.1953.
  • 144. FANNERAN Michael. 1953.
  • 145. SHEPPARD Mary.1953.
  • 146. FERRIS Sydney. 1953.
  • 147. STONE Herbert. 1953.
  • 147. STONE Sarah. 1984.
  • 148. HART Edwin Harold. 1954.
  • 148. HART Maud Mary.1960.
  • 148. HART William. 1966.
  • 149. MILLS John. 1954.
  • 150. PETHICK Sarah. 1954.
  • 151. SCULLY Melvin.1954.
  • 152. HARRIS John. 1954.
  • 153. KING Walter.1954.
  • 153. KING Ethel Annie. 1981.
  • 154. MAGGS Harry. 1954.
  • 154. MAGGS Caroline. 1955.
  • 155. CHALKE Daisy. 1954.
  • 156. WITCHELL Phyllis. 1954
  • 157. SCULLY Elizabeth. 1954.
  • 157. SCULLY Vivienne. 1954.
  • 158. SINGLETON Roger. 1954.

 


 

  • 159. PITFIELD Edith. 1955.
  • 159. PITFIELD William.1960.
  • 160. BASSI Lee Martin.1959.
  • 160. WORSDELL John Robert.1968.
  • 160. PLATT Matthew. 2001.
  • 161. KEEL Sara Ann. 1954.
  • 161. KEEL George. 1961.
  • 162. FOYLE George. 1955.
  • 162. FOYLE Caroline. 1974.
  • 163. RESERVED
  • 164. BELCHER Richard. 1955.
  • 165. PINCHEN Florence Edith. 1956.
  • 165. BRADLEY Henry Charles.1967.
  • 165. BRADLEY Monica Mary. 1998.
  • 166. WAIN Harry Alfred. 1956.
  • 166. WAIN Charlotte Lizzie1970
  • 166. WAIN John Alfred.1978.
  • 167. NICHOLSON Charles. 1956.
  • 168. MARKS Bertha Margaret Rose. 1957.
  • 169. FISHER James. 1957.
  • 170. REES Benjamin William. 1957.
  • 171. MUNDY Kate. 1958.
  • 171. MUNDY Walter James.1960.
  • 172. CUFF Richard John. 1958.
  • 172. CUFF Florence Elizabeth. 1973.
  • 173. HARRIS Beatrice Agnes. 1958.
  • 173. HARRIS Edwin William. 1965.
  • 174. DOUSE Louis.1958.
  • 174. DOUSE Annie Louisa. 1968.
  • 175. COOK Nellie. 1958.
  • 175. COOK Ernest Reginald. 1961.
  • 176. BAKER Margery Maud. 1958.
  • 177. REED Florence Ella. 1959.
  • 177. REED Frederick Edward. 1964.
  • 178. HILL Ellen. 1959.
  • 178. HILL Edward James. 1964.
  • 179. NICHOLSON Thomas Sydney George. 1959.
  • 180. NYE John. 1959.
  • 181. SMITH Charles. 1959.
  • 181. SMITH Elizabeth. 1975.
  • 182. MITCHELL Mary Kate.1960.
  • 182. MITCHELL Walter. 1966.
  • 183. WALFORD Jane Harriet. 1960.
  • 183. WALFORD Tom Richard. 1960.
  • 184. JONES John Hampson. 1960.
  • 185. COLLISON Frederick George. 1960.
  • 185. COLLISON Alice Ann. 1980.
  • 186. HARDING Frederick. 1961.
  • 187. ROWE Francis William. 1961.
  • 188. JENKINS Emily Rosa. 1961.
  • 188. JENKINS William Leonard. 1968.
  • 189. CROSS Arthur Thomas. 1961.
  • 189. CROSS Delia Mary. 1970.
  • 190. HINTON Frederick Frank. 1962.
  • 191. ASHLEY Robert William. 1962.
  • 192. SAINSBURY Owen Edward.1962.
  • 192. SAINSBURY Emily Annie. 1976.
  • 193. LEWIS Violet May. 1963.
  • 193. LEWIS Arthur George. 1972.
  • 194. CARR Graham Richard. 1963.
  • 194. CARR Eric Malcolm. 1999.
  • 195. MILLS Richard Thomas. 1963.
  • 196. STURGESS Reginald Frank. 1963.
  • 197. STOCKLEY John Thomas. 1974.
  • 197. STOCKLEY Elizabeth. 1974.
  • 197. WAIN Kathleen Mary. 2000.
  • 198. PRATT Janet. 1964.
  • 198. PRATT Walter George. 1967.
  • 199. REDPATH frank. 1964.
  • 199. REDPATH Thomas. 1977.
  • 199. REDPATH Betsy Harriet.1991.
  • 200. SECKER Louis. 1964.
  • 200. SECKER Mary Eley Gertrude. 1969.
  • 200. SECKER Reginald Louis. 2005.
  • 201. ILICKE Aloizy. 1964.
  • 202. HUDSON Richard Albert.1964.
  • 202. HUDSON Eleanor. 1973.
  • 203. FITCHETT Peter Victor Percival.1964.
  • 204. DILLON Agnes Mary. 1965.
  • 205. BELCHER Florence Annie. 1965.
  • 206. SMITH Arthur. 1965.
  • 206. SMITH Dorothy Caroline. 1972.
  • 207. ELMS Rosemary. 1965.
  • 207. ELMS George. 1970.
  • 208. BRADLEY Maud Louise. 1965.
  • 209. MUNDY Frederick George. 1965.

 


 

  • 209. MUNDY Ada Mary. 1972.
  • 210. HALL George William. 1966.
  • 211. TALBOT Charles Stewart. 1966.
  • 211. TALBOT Dorothy Victoria. 1973.
  • 212. HUNTLEY Granville Robert. 1966.
  • 213. EAGLES Frederick Charles. 1967.
  • 214. BENFORD Norman Frederick. 1967.
  • 214. BENFORD Madeline Matilda Kathleen. 1998.
  • 215. MARSH Daniel Thomas. 1967.
  • 215. MARSH Mary Theresa. 1986.
  • 216. DOLA Henryk Whardslaw. 1967.
  • 217. LOVETT J. No details
  • 218. SAWYER Alfred George. 1968.
  • 218. SAWYER Ethel. 1974.
  • 219. DEAR Francis William. 1968.
  • 219. DEAR Rosa Mary. 1975.
  • 220. DEAR Frederick Alfred George. 1968.
  • 220. DEAR Beatrice May. 1975.
  • 221. FOYLE Dorothy May. 1969.
  • 222. FOYLE Frederick George. 1983.
  • 223. RYAN Michael Joseph.1969.
  • 223. RYAN Natasha Heidi. 1979.
  • 224. DAVIS Albert Edward. 1969.
  • 224. DAVIS Alice. No date.
  • 225. PIKE William Henry. 1970.
  • 225. MARCHANT Gladys Elizabeth. 1998.
  • 226. DREWETT Theresa Kate. 1970.
  • 226. DREWETT Ernest. 1977.
  • 227. LUCAS Elizabeth Gray, 1970.
  • 228. POWELL William Howard. 1970.
  • 229. WAIN Margaret Elizabeth. 1971.
  • 230. PRENTICE Edward Charles. 1971.
  • 230. PRENTICE Lily Jane. 1994.
  • 231. TAYLOR Sydney. 1972.
  • 231. LYNOTT Jennifer Ann. 2000.
  • 232. O’HARE Henry Bernard. 1972.
  • 232. O’HARE Phyllis Florence Mabel. 2003.
  • 233. WITCHELL Edward John. 1972.
  • 234. SLEVIN James. 1972.
  • 234. SLEVIN Daisy. 1975.
  • 235. WAITE Sydney George. 1972.
  • 235. WAITE Winnie Margaret. 1984.
  • 236. HOLMES Florence. 1973.
  • 236. HOLMES Albert Edward. 1974.
  • 237. McALLISTER George Alexander. 1973.
  • 238. COOK Frank Richard. 1973.
  • 239. CLARK Barty Charles. 1974.
  • 240. BAYSTON Ronald. 1974.
  • 241. McLEAN Harold Charles. 1974.
  • 242. SPOONER Percy Alfred. 1974.
  • 242. SPOONER Florence Maud. 1985.
  • 243. KITE Luther Clifford. 1975.
  • 244. MATTHEWS Herbert. 1975.
  • 244. MATTHEWS Adelaide Beatrice. 1980.
  • 245. MITCHELL Edwin Lesley Charles. 1976.
  • 246. PARKINSON Maureen Elizabeth. 1976.
  • 247. GROVES Miriam. 1977.
  • 248. MEAD Susan Elizabeth. 1978.
  • 249. MAGGS Ernest James. 1979.
  • 249. MAGGS Eleanor Annie. 1984.
  • 249. MAGGS Arthur James. 1986.
  • 250. CARVEY Michael Joseph. 1979.
  • 250. CARVEY Sarah Anne. 1992.
  • 251. CHALKE Ernest Alfred. 1979.
  • 252. GIDDINGS Edward Thomas. 1979.
  • 252. GIDDINGS Lois Ada.1985.
  • 253. ROGERS Alfred William. 1979.
  • 253. ROGERS Elsie Jane.1993.
  • 254. RESERVED
  • 255. SMITH Andrew Martin Sidney.1981.
  • 256. OWEN Edward Horace.1981.
  • 256. OWEN Margaret Sarah.1997.
  • 257. IRVIN Florence Ethel. 1981.
  • 257. IRVIN George. 1997.
  • 258. GIBSON Arthur Alan. 1981.
  • 259. SHEPPARD Evelyn Mary. 1981.
  • 259. SHEPPARD Albert Sydney. 1997.
  • 260. VACANT CHILDS GRAVE
  • 261. SHEPPARD Eunice. 1981.
  • 261. SHEPPARD Alfred James. 1984.
  • 262. BATSON George Robert. 1982.
  • 263. HUNTLEY Mary.1982.
  • 264. MATON Iris Elizabeth. 1982.
  • 265. TAYLOR William Arthur. 1982.
  • 266. WORSDELL Lilian Edith. 1982.
  • 266. WORSDELL Ernest James. 1988.
  • 267. WOLOHAN Florence. 1982.
  • 268. FISHLOCK Elizabeth Jane. 1983.
  • 269. HAYWARD Bert. 1983.
  • 270. HEASMAN Emma Louise.1984.
  • 271. DAVIES Harold Ward. 1984.
  • 271. DAVIES Kathleen. 1984.
  • 272. BARNARD William John Stephen.1984.
  • 272. BARNARD Doreen. 2003.
  • 273. VACANT CHILD GRAVE.
  • 274. FISHER Ernest Albert. 1985.
  • 274.FISHER Daisy Elizabeth. 1992.
  • 275. PHILLIPS David Leith. 1985.
  • 276. SOUL Frederick Charles. 1985.

 


 

  • 277. GODDARD John Frederick. 1985.
  • 277. GODDARD Ethel. 2007.
  • 278. RESERVED.
  • 279. REED Frederick Clarence.1985.
  • 279. FUNNELL Violet May. 1993.
  • 280. WATT Eileen May. 1985.
  • 281. BROOKES Doris May. 1987.
  • 282. DEVANEY William. 1990.
  • 283. MAHER Sybil Maud.1990.
  • 284. LEWIS Annie Louisa. 1990.
  • 285. FISHLOCK John Henry. 1990.
  • 286. RESERVED.
  • 287. COLEMAN Walter James. 1991.
  • 288. NEEDHAM Alice Ita. 1991.
  • 288. NEEDHAM Ernest
  • 289. SWINTON James Mathieson. 1991.
  • 290. WALFORD Robert J. 1992.
  • 291. HOWCUTT David John.1992.
  • 292. RESERVED.
  • 293. SHEPPARD Winifred Nina.1992.
  • 293. SHEPPARD Walter Clifford. 1994.
  • 294. PRENTICE Hilda. 1992.
  • 294. PRENTICE Edward Maurice. 1997.
  • 295. CRITCHLEY Rosebud F. H. 1992.
  • 295. CRITCHLEY Ronald Stanley. 2004.
  • 296. PENNELLS Ada. 1993.
  • 296. PENNELLS Ernest George. 1997.
  • 297. REED Dennis.
  • 298. PLANK Granville Lewis. 1995.
  • 298. PLANK Gwendoline Virginia Irene. 2001.
  • 299. FITCHETT Alice Jesse 1995.
  • 299. FITCHETT Albert
  • 299. HAWES Elizabeth Georgina. 2003.
  • 300. CROSS Edith May. 1995.
  • 301. JACKSON Linda Jacqueline. 1997.
  • 302. GEORGE Peter Frank. 1997.
  • 303. OWEN William Robert Edward. 1997.
  • 304. KITE Raymond Luther.1998.
  • 305. PIKE Derek Nigel. 1998.
  • 306. DENMAN Earl Fancourt. 1999.
  • 307. OBORNE Alice Maude. 1999.
  • 308. WILSON Bertha. 1999.
  • 309. REED Marjorie Eileen. 2001.
  • 310. WATT Percy James. 2001.
  • 311. GEE Margaret Ann. 2001.
  • 312. FANNERAN Frederick Patrick. 2002.
  • 313. RESERVED. 314. HARRIS Ronald Albert. 2003.
  • 314 HARRIS Margaret Elizabeth. 2004
  • 315. HARRIS Rowena. 2003.
  • 316. COTTRELL Rita Mary. 2003.
  • 316. COTTRELL Horace. 2003.
  • 317. HOPKINS Helen Lorna Rose. 2004.
  • 318. SLEEMAN Robin 2005.
  • 319. FISHER Margaret Joan. 2005.
  • 319. FISHER Kenneth. 2009
  • 320. DOUTHWAITE Maureen. 2007.
  • 321. PHILLIMORE Anthony .2007.
  • 322. MAHER Henry .2009.
  • 323. FOSTER Elizabeth Doris. 2009.
  • 324. SPOONER Donald. 2009.
  • 325. SOUL Kathleen.2009.
  • 325. MARTIN Margaret. 2009.
  • 326. DOBSON David. 2009.
  • 327. LYNSKEY George. 2009.
  • 328. TOMPKINS Ian.2010.
  • 329. GRIEVE Samuel. 2011.
  • 331. Plank John. 2014
  • 333. WATTS Ted. 2011
  • 336. Bond William 2014

 


 
 
 

 

Garden of Remembrance

 

  • R1.  MADDOCKS Ronald. 1981.
  • R1.  MADDOCKS Betty. 1989.
  • R2.  KENYON Ruth.1996.
  • R3.  REDDICK Stan. 1998.
  • R3.  REDDICK Bertha. 2013.
  • R4.  MITCHELL Brian Lesley.1999.
  • R5.  SHUTLER Marjorie Violet. 2003.
  • R6.  HARVEY. Nicky. 2002.
  • R7.  JESSUP Roy.2003.
  • R8.  HARDWICK Ronald James. 2005.
  • R8.  HARDWICK. Mary. 2014.
  • R9.  CHEEK Joyce.2006.
  • R10. WORSDELL William.2007.
  • R11. PIKE Frank.2008.
  • R12. MOFFAT Sandra. 2009.
  • R13. RESERVED.
  • R14. COPELAND William. 2009.
  • R14. COPELAND Elizabeth. 2009.
  • R15. POWELL Teresa. 2009.
  • R16. KEIGHTLEY Douglas.2010.
  • R17. McMILLAN Charles.2010.
  • R18. QUIGLEY. Mary Isabel. 2013

 


 

Children's Graves

 

  • C1. MILES Holly Marie. 1998.
  • C2. HUXTER Barbara. 1966.
  • C3. STEBBINGS Andrew John. 1965.
  • C4. WATTS Adele Jane. 1997.
  • C5. SHEPPARD Jacqueline. 1955.
  • C6. WHEELER Daphne Margaret. 1964.
  • C7. PEARCE Baby
  • C8. SMITHSON Michael John. 1962.
  • C9. WALKER David Paul. 1973. WALKER Peter. 2003.

 

 

 

Military Graves

 

  • M.G.1. FAIRCHILD Lawrence Edmond. 1942.
  • M.G.2. MATTHEWS John Keith. 1942.
  • M.G.3. HEWITT Frederick Edward. 1942.
  • M.G.4. ALLEN David Ron Millar. 1942.
  • M.G.5. DUNN Joseph. 1964.
  • M.G.6. BROWNE Roger James. 1996.
  • M.G.6  BROWNE Lucy Rosemary. 2006
  • M.G.7. CARNEHAM Arthur James. 1945.

 

Disclaimer

The information contained on this website is for general purposes only. We make no representations or warranties of any kind on accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability of the information for any purpose.

Any reliance placed on such information is therefore strictly at the user’s own risk.

Latest News

©2017 Netheravon.net. All Rights Reserved. Designed By 2-inspire.com

Search